Oscar 2018 Winners

The Oscars 2018 complete list on winners

 

BEST PICTURE

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

 

=============================

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER! – Gary Oldman 

 

=============================

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER! – Frances McDormand 

=============================

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER! – Sam Rockwell 

 =============================

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER! – Allison Janney I, TONYA

 =============================

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER! – COCO

=============================

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER! – BLADE RUNNER 2049

=============================

COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER! – PHANTOM THREAD

=============================

DIRECTING

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

WINNER! – ICARUS 

 

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

WINNER! – HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405

=============================

FILM EDITING

WINNER! – DUNKIRK

=============================

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER! – A FANTASTIC WOMAN

=============================

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER! – DARKEST HOUR

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER – “Remember Me” from COCO

=============================

PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER! – THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER! – DEAR BASKETBALL

=============================

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

WINNER! – THE SILENT CHILD

=============================

SOUND EDITING

WINNER! – DUNKIRK

=============================

SOUND MIXING

WINNER! – DUNKIRK

=============================

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER! – BLADE RUNNER 2049

=============================

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER! – CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

=============================

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

WINNER! – GET OUT

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Nominees for Visual Effects are:

Nominees for Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049

More VFX Breakdowns

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

More VFX Breakdowns

War for the Planet of the Apes

Kong: Skull Island

The Nominees for Animated Feature film are:

Nominees for Animated Feature film

Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

COCO

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

 

The Nominees for Animated Short film are:

Nominees for Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball

Garden Party

LOU

Negative Space:

Revolting Rhymes: